Elma van Boxel - Founding Director
2004-2016: Academie van Bouwkunst Rotterdam, Architecture and Urbanism
1999-2000: Greenwich University London, Art & Architecture
1998-2002: University of Applied Sciences Larenstein, Landscape Architecture

Kristian Koreman - Founding Director
2002-2004: Erasmus University Rotterdam, Philosophy
1995-2000: University of Applied Sciences Larenstein, Landscape Architecture

Joan Almekinders - Senior Architect
1987-1994: TU Delft, Architecture

Jos Hartman - Senior Landscape Architect / Senior Urban Designer
2005-2012: RAvB, Urbanism
2002-2003: TU Delft, Urbanism
1999-2005: University of Wageningen, Landscape Architecture

Andrea Bit
2011-2016: Dipartimento Architettura Ferrara, Italy, Master in Architecture 

Bas van der Vinne - Urban Designer
2007-2012: Academie van Bouwkunst Rotterdam, Urban Design
1997-2001: Hogeschool Rotterdam, HTS Engineering

Estelle Barriol
2010-2016: ENSASE School of Architecture Saint Etienne, Architecture

Erica Chladová - Architect / Landscape Architect
2010-2014: TU Delft, Architecture & Landscape Architecture
2003-2008: Cornell University, New York, Architecture

Francesca Pelizzaro - Architect
2013-2016: Università IUAV di Venezia, Architecture
2013: Università IUAV di Venezia, Architecture

Jens Jorritsma – Urban Designer
2007-2012: Rotterdamse Academie van Bouwkunst, Urban Design
2000-2006: Rijksuniversiteit Groningen, Technical Planning

Maciej Wieczorkowski - Architect
2012 - 2017 Delft University of Technology, Architecture
2010 - 2011 Technical University of Catalonia, Architecture
2008 - 2012 Cracow University of Technology, Architecture & Urbanism

Maialen Andiarena Villaverde - Architect
2005-2012: Architecture School of San Sebastian, Architecture

Marc de Vrij - Landscape Designer
2007-2013: University of Applied Sciences Larenstein, Landscape Architecture

Thomas Steigenga - Architect
2007-2015: TU Delft, Architecture
2013: Fall Massachusetts Institute of Technology, Cambridge MA, U.S.A, Architecture

Tim Peeters - Architect
2004-2011: TU Delft, Architecture
2009: SCI-Arc, Architecture


Office

Chantal Verhoeven - Public Relations & Business Development Officer
2006-2011: Erasmus University Rotterdam, Industrial & Organizational Psychology

Jolanda van der Ploeg - Chief Financial Officer

Kelly Noordzij - Office Manager

Paul Swagerman - Graphic Designer
1996 - 2000 AKI, Akademie voor Beeldende Kunst en Vormgeving, Enschede, Visual Communications

Current Trainees

Andrea Verni
2013-2016: Delft University of Technology, European Post-Master in Urbanism/EMU
2011-2012: University of Cyprus, Architect Engineer in Architecture
2007-2011: University of Cyprus, Bachelor in Architecture

Javier Leyba
2011 - 2016: Academie van Bouwkunst Tilburg, Master in Architecture/MAU

Eric Oh
2014 – 2017: University of waterloo School of Architecture, Candidate for Bachelor of Architectural Studies Honours

Employees and Trainees (2001-2016)

Carlijn Pastoors, Marieke Jacobs, Hai Lin, Chantana Reemst, Afer Pastor, Ljubo Georgiev, Simone Pazzagalli, Michael Koller, Jitske Blom, Michael Rogers, Francesca Rango, Carmen Herrera, Veronika Bonora, Carmella Dacchille, Vincent Wittenberg, William van de Ven, Clément Périssé, Marijn Struik, Jenny Hyung, Daniel Springer, Miguel Nicque, Brian Murphy, Sarah Marijn Trap, Paul van den Berg, Mira Tesselaar, Edwin Hans, Adam Scales, Maria Daria Oancea, Alba Calvo Balcells, Tania Sanjurjo Fernandez, Polle van Gijzel, Sam De Baere, Pierre Berthelomeau, Niels Timmer, Marin Kulas, Catinca Tilea, Christina Kerr (P.I.), Denis Simonis, Montgomery de Luna, Anne Berkers, Danielle Gunnewijk, Lotte Suijker, Zuzanna Kopáčiková, Robert van der Pol, Christopher de Vries, Xuwei He, Loukas Bakas, Ignaz Hameetman, Steven Hagen, Thorsten Schneider, Menno Kattenwinkel, Emily Wettstein, Liviu Teodorescu, Anne-Wil Hop, Duncan Chang, Lysander Klinkenberg, Willem Wopereis, Jason Hilgefort, Carlijn Kingma, Anushka Wardenaar, Oliviero Vitali, Lukas Kropp, Nadia Pepels, Fiona Kydd, Nicky Vafaee, Linda van der Vleuten, Maciej Wieczorkowski, Sarah van der Giesen, Joseph Hughes, Thomas van den Berghe, Sonja Luesing, Odilon Ottinger, Christine Kjølhede, Lucia Longoni, Alexandra Sonnemans, Patrycja Komada, Sophie Anuth, Violette Baudet, Kinga Bachem, Pablo Magán Uceda, Jouke Sieswerda, Jip Beljon, Eleanor Peres, Cristina Rodriguez Alvarez, Desmond Chang, Piotr Kruk, Anja Verdonk.